Eastmont District Directory

District Administration

Becky Berg

Superintendent

Matt Charlton

Assistant Superintendent of Secondary Education

Spencer Taylor

Executive Director of Elementary Education

Kayla Brown

Executive Director of Human Resources/Title IX Officer

Caryn Metsker

Executive Director of Financial Services

Brandy Fields

Superintendent's Executive Secretary

District Office

Brandy Fields

Superintendent's Executive Secretary

Gracia Mata Cervantes

Receptionist/DO Secretary

Kaylee Spaeth

Secretary to Executive Directors

Teresa Reyes

Student Records Coordinator

Jason White

Custodial Supervisor

Accounting

Caryn Metsker

Executive Director of Financial Services

Kala Lince

Assistant Director of Financial Services

Amanda Kunze

Grant Accounting Specialist

Mavis Matsuzaki

Accounting Specialist

Food Services

Chad Kirby

Director of Food Services

Anna Ericksen

School Food Authority

DeCheryl Wheeler

School Food Authority

Health Services

Spencer Taylor

Executive Director of Elementary Education

Erica Brooks

Nurse

Nicole Gonzalez

School Nurse

Emily Rader

Nurse

Human Resources - Payroll

Kayla Brown

Executive Director of Human Resources/Title IX Officer

Tayler Browning

Payroll/Benefits/FMLA

Ana Cortes

HR/Contracts/Salary Placement/Tuition Reimbursement/

Lindsay Lawrence

Payroll/Retirement

Brenda Mooney

HR/Certificates/Salary Placement/Aesop/Workers Comp

Brandy Rix

Payroll/Benefits/FMLA

Dawn Turner

HR/Contracts/Tuition Reimbursement

Maintenance

Laine Heikel

Director of Operations

Maria Arceo-Sanchez

Secretary to Director of Maintenance/Transportation

Carol Kinkade

Secretary to Director of Maintenance/Transportation

Robert Arbuckle

Maintenance

Christian Avelar

Maintenance

Steve Ball

Maintenance

Leonard Battermann

Maintenance

Patricia Bronsema Key

Maintenance

Warren Clark

Maintenance

Travis DeJarnett

Maintenance

Randy Dunlap

Maintenance

Lee Everhart

Maintenance

Terry Gere

Maintenance

Dustin Hoffman

Maintenance

John Kiedrowski

Maintenance

Dennis Wheeler

Maintenance

Transportation

Laine Heikel

Director of Operations

Madeline Sones

Assistant Director of Transportation

Maria Arceo-Sanchez

Secretary to Director of Maintenance/Transportation

Carol Kinkade

Secretary to Director of Maintenance/Transportation

Jo Davis

Transportation Router

Special Education

Sarah Lewman

Director of Special Education

Ami Collins

Assistant Special Education Director-Early Learning/ Administrator

Amanda Walker

Secretary to Director of Special Education

Karina Zendejas Martinez

Secretary for Special Education/Special Programs

Candis Coble

Assistant Special Education Director - Behavior/Life Skills

Katherine Evenhus

Physical Therapist

Shawna Gardner

Deaf Education

Kathryn MacCallum

OT Specialist

Shannon Novak

OT Specialist

Special Programs

Karina Zendejas Martinez

Secretary for Special Education/Special Programs

Nan Cuevas

McKinney Vento Liaison/Migrant/Bilingual

Edith Zavala

Migrant Recruiter/Support Specialist

Bilingual Education

Edith Zavala

Migrant Recruiter/Support Specialist

Technology

Doug Clay

Director of Technology

Mike Brown

Assistant Director of Technology

Michael Guizzetti

Systems Administrator

Belinda Hartmann

Desktop Technician

Devon Herrington

Desktop Technician

Craig Hevly

Desktop Technician

Miles McKeown

Desktop Technician

David Yancey

Helpdesk-Network Assistant