Cascade Elementary Staff Directory

Kimberly Browning

Principal

Jennifer Robichaux

Assistant Principal

Kristi Meadows

Office Manager

Erin Allers

Para-Educator

Ashley- Jo Armstrong Pflueger

Intervention Teacher

Matthew Bergman

PE Teacher

Hannah Bryant

Para-Educator

Rebecca Bush

5th Grade ELA Teacher

Bridget Clark

ELL Teacher

Natalie Dorey

Intervention Teacher

Maria Dorsey

Migrant Bilingual Achievement Specialist

Lisa Dougherty

Art Teacher

Allisen Ellis

4th Grade Teacher

Stephanie Fayant

Speech Language Pathologist

Madison Fetzer

1st Grade Teacher

Kristy Flores

Para-Educator

Kimberly Fulkerson

Para-Educator

Aurelia Gomez

School Counselor/504 Coordinator

Joe Gwinn

4th Grade Teacher

Rebecca Hall

1st Grade Teacher

Lonnie Henneigh

Custodian

Julia Hensley

Para-Educator

Catherine Higgins-Olson

Para-Educator

Jaime Hotchkiss

PE Teacher

David Itterley

6th Grade Teacher

Savannah Killian

Para-Educator

Dianna Klinkenberg

Kindergarten Teacher

Amelia Lehman

4th Grade Teacher

Michelle Lieberg

Intervention Teacher

Shawna MacDonald

Para-Educator

Kristi Mathena

Para-Educator

Judi Maxey

Para-Educator

Madison McGee

Para-Educator

Angie Mcginnis

Art Teacher

Darby Miller

Speech Therapist

Mindi Minard

Para-Educator

Quentin Minard

Para-Educator

Tawnya Mott

3rd Grade Teacher

Karisa Nelson

Para-Educator

Kylie Nelson

Kindergarten Teacher

Sara Nelson

Para-Educator

Victoria Nelson

2nd Grade Teacher

Pamela Newton

Health Room Para-Educator

Kirsten Northfield

Para-Educator

Griffyn Paine

1st Grade Teacher

Josh Parish

Speech Language Pathologist

Danielle Pieczynski

Para-Educator

Brandon Porter

Teacher - Long Term Substitute

Camille Pulver

3rd Grade Teacher

Dalton Pulver

Teacher - Long Term Substitute

Jaime Ramirez

PE Teacher

Debbie Ramos

5th Grade Science Teacher

Matthew Remien

5th Grade Math Teacher

Sandra Sanchez

Kindergarten Teacher

Kimberly Sebastian

Para-Educator

Lateesha Sepanski

Para-Educator

Matthew Smeller

Music Teacher

Beth Smith

Para-Educator

Tanya Smith

2nd Grade Teacher

Sheena Stone-Miller

1st Grade Teacher

Susan Stueck

Resource Room Teacher

Makenna Talley

5th Grade ELA Teacher

Shayla Tiffany

School Psychologist

Mark Tucker

Custodian

Monica Tun

Intervention Teacher

Dreu Vader

2nd Grade Teacher

Francisco Valencia

Para-Educator

Rebecca Verhage

6th Grade Teacher

Brendan Wagner

3rd Grade Teacher

Shana Walton

Para-Educator

Brianne Wiggs

3rd Grade Teacher

Sara Yoakum

Resource Room Teacher