Cascade Elementary Staff Directory

Kimberly Browning

Principal

Jennifer Robichaux

Assistant Principal

Kristi Meadows

Office Manager

Ashley Allen

Teacher

Erin Allers

Para-Educator

Samantha Anaya

Para-Educator

Lisa Barker

Teacher

Matthew Bergman

2nd Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Bray

Teacher

Terry Brown

Resource Room Teacher

Hannah Bryant

Para-Educator

Rebecca Bush

5th Grade ELA Teacher

Rebecca Bush

5th Grade

Bridget Clark

ELL Teacher

Dena Craig

Attendance Para-Educator

Katelyn Darwood

Para-Educator

Natalie Dorey

Intervention Teacher

Maria Dorsey

Migrant Bilingual Achievement Specialist

Lisa Dougherty

Art Teacher

Allisen Ellis

4th Grade Teacher

Molly Ferson

1st Grade Teacher

Madison Fetzer

2nd Grade Teacher

Kristy Flores

Para-Educator

Kimberly Fulkerson

Para-Educator

Julia Garcia

Para-Educator

Aurelia Gomez

School Counselor/504 Coordinator

Joe Gwinn

4th Grade Teacher

Lonnie Henneigh

Custodian

Julia Hensley

Para-Educator

Devon Herrington

Para-Educator

Catherine Higgins-Olson

Para-Educator

Jaime Hotchkiss

PE Teacher

David Itterley

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

Lisa Keeffe

Resource Room Teacher

Savannah Killian

Para-Educator

Dianna Klinkenberg

Kindergarten Teacher

Amelia Lehman

4th Grade Teacher

Stephanie Lehman

Life Skills Teacher

Michelle Lieberg

5th Grade Teacher

Kristi Mathena

Para-Educator

Judi Maxey

Para-Educator

Madison McGee

Para-Educator

Angie Mcginnis

Art Teacher

James Mcgregor

Para-Educator

Darby Miller

Speech Therapist

Mindi Minard

Para-Educator

Tawnya Mott

3rd Grade Teacher

Karisa Nelson

Para-Educator

Kylie Nelson

Kindergarten Teacher

Victoria Nelson

2nd Grade Teacher

Pamela Newton

Health Room Para-Educator

Kirsten Northfield

Para-Educator

Griffyn Paine

Kindergarten Teacher

Josh Parish

Speech Language Pathologist

Danielle Pieczynski

Para-Educator

Jaime Ramirez

PE Teacher

Debbie Ramos

5th Grade Science and Math

Debbie Ramos

5th Grade

Matthew Remien

5th Grade Teacher

Sandra Sanchez

1st Grade Teacher

Kimberly Sebastian

Para-Educator

Lateesha Sepanski

Para-Educator

Matthew Smeller

Music Teacher

Beth Smith

Para-Educator

Tanya Smith

2nd Grade Teacher

Sheena Stone-Miller

1st Grade Teacher

Susan Stueck

Resource Room Teacher

Shayla Tiffany

School Psychologist

Mark Tucker

Custodian

Monica Tun

Intervention Teacher

Dreu Vader

Teacher

Sarah Valdez

Library Para-Educator

Francisco Valencia

Para-Educator

Brendan Wagner

3rd Grade Teacher

Shana Walton

Para-Educator

Brianne Wiggs

3rd Grade Teacher