Hall of Fame

The Eastmont Wildcat Athletic Hall of Fame identifies the outstanding individuals who through their athletic achievements or contributions have brough honor to themselves, our school and the community. The purposes for establishing and maintaining the Athletic Hall of Fame is as follows:

  • To recognize and honor the great role model athletes and individuals who have brought fame to Eastmont High School.
  • To establish in the hearts of our youth a motivating influence to participate and excel in interscholastic athletics.
  • To preserve the rich athletic tradition of EHS.
  • To recognize that athletics teaches good scholarship, good citizenship and the values that are necessary for success in life. 

If you wish to nominate an Eastmont Alumni Athlete or an Eastmont Athletic Staff member, please use the following forms.   

Hall of Fame Coach - Admin Nomination Form

Hall of Fame Student Athlete Nomination Form 

Class of 2014

Ike Cummings -  Athletic Director 1973-1993
Dan White - Baseball Coach 1971-2003
Lou Boni - Football Coach 1955-1963
Dale Weaver - 1962 Grad
Foss Miller - 1965 Grad
Robin Derry - 1969 Grad
Randy Hall - 1970 Grad
Allison Owen Bradley - 1971 Grad
Judy Spoelstra - 1978 Grad
Greg Mooney - 1979 Grad
Larry Michael - 1979 Grad
Mary Raese Martin - 1982 Grad

Class of 2015 

Kirby Cook - 1969 Grad
Chet Cockrill - 1971 Grad
Greg Duncan - 1973 Grad
Bob Weis - 1974 Grad
Casi Montoya Tarr - 1989 Grad
Natalie Jarrett - 1999 Grad
Amanda Miller - 2004 Grad 

Class of 2016

Bob Van Hoven - 1970 Grad
Roger Brantner - Head Coach   1964-1981
Dave Chapman - 1967 Grad
Zane Dewitz - 1997 Grad
Emily Hannah Anderson - 2003 Grad

Class of 2017

Stan Evenhus - 1967 Grad
Mike Stubblefield - 1973 Grad
Monika Haynes-Parker - 1990 Grad
1961 Eastmont Wildcat Football Team  -- State Champions
1981 Eastmont Wildcat Baseball Team -- State Champions

Class of 2018

Coach Dale Lambert - 1994 to 2005
Coach Craig Martin - 1985 to 1997
Courtney Johnson - 2000 Grad
Shannon Spies - 1996 Grad
2002 Girls Track Team -- State Champions

Class of 2019

Morgan Clem - 2008 Grad
Coach Bill Patrick 
Kristin Sherrill-Walton - 1993 Grad
Kim Toftness-VanHoven - 1990 Grad
2008 Girls Track Team - State Champions