This Week @ EHS:

Monday, Apr. 25

  • Golf - JV Boys vs:
    • Ephrata High School @ 2:00 PM  (Lakeview Golf & Country Club)
    • Departure @ 12:00 PM
  • After School Tutoring
    • 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM  (Room 835 - Mr. Schmitten)
  • Key Club Meeting
    • 2:35 PM  (EHS Auditorium - Advisor: M. Fries)
  • QSA Club Meeting
    • 2:45 PM  (Room 549 - Advisor: K. Bendtsen)
  • Soccer - C Team Boys vs:
    • Quincy High School @ 4:00 PM  (QHS Jackrabbit C Team Soccer Field)
    • Departure @ 2:20 PM
  • Eastmont Parks and Recreation: EMPD Instructional Volleyball 3rd - 6th Grade
    • 5:00 PM - 7:15 PM  (EHS Wildcat Gym)
  • EHS Cheer Practice
    • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  (EHS Aux Gym)

Tuesday, Apr. 26

  • FCA Club Meeting
    • 7:00 AM  (Room 801 - Advisor: B. Gallaher)
  • STATE TESTING - MAKE-UP DAY  (Gr. 10 - SBAC: ELA/MATH)
    • Regular Bell Schedule
    • If you missed any day of testing and would like to make it up, please see the Testing Secretary ASAP.
  • Golf - Boys Varsity vs:
    • Davis High School - BIG 9 Pod #5 @ 10:00 AM  (AppleTree Golf Course)
    • Departure @ 6:30 AM
  • Golf - Girls Varsity vs:
    • Eisenhower High School @ 11:00 AM  (Eisenhower HS Elks Golf Course)
    • Departure @ 7:00 AM
  • Library Book Group Meeting
    • During both lunches  (EHS Library - Advisory: S. Skaar)
  • After School Tutoring
    • 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM  (Room 835 - Mr. Schmitten)
  • Journalism Club Meeting - Scratching Post
    • 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM  (Room 536 - Advisor: T. Medrano)
  • Skills USA Club Meeting
    • 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM  (Metal Shop - Advisors: D. Branham & D. Howard)
  • ASL - Sign Idol Practice
    • 2:30 PM  (Room 435 - Advisors: A. Crutchfield & S. Gardner)
  • Choir Club Meeting
    • 2:35 PM  (Choir Room - Advisor: B. Stevens)
  • National Honor Society Club Meeting
    • 2:45 PM - 3:30 PM  (Room 550 - Advisor: K. Fenton)
  • FCCLA Club Meeting
    • 2:45 PM  (Room 829 - Advisors: K. Addleman & L. DeJarnett)
  • Tennis - Varsity Boys & Girls vs: 
    • Eisenhower High School @ 3:00 PM  (EHS Tennis Courts)
  • Tennis - JV Boys & Girls vs:
    • Eisenhower High School @ 3:00 PM  (EJHS Tennis Courts)
  • Track - JV Girls vs:
    • Wenatchee High School @ 4:00 PM  (WHS Track)
    • Departure @ 1:30 PM
  • Track - JV Boys vs:
    • Wenatchee High School @ 4:00 PM  (WHS Track)
    • Departure @ 1:50 PM
  • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs:
    • Sunnyside High School @ 4:00 PM  (EHS - Dan White Field)
  • Softball - Varsity Girls vs:
    • Sunnyside High School @ 4:00 PM  (Sunnyside HS Softball Field)
    • Departure @ 12:30 PM
  • Soccer - JV Boys vs:
    • Wenatchee High School @ 5:00 PM  (EHS Soccer Field)
  • Soccer - C Team Boys vs:
    • Wenatchee High School @ 5:00 PM  (EMPR Soccer Field)
  • EHS Senior Celebration Planning Meeting
    • 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM. (EHS Auditorium)
  • EHS Cheer Practice
    • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM (EHS Aux Gym)
  • EHS Girls Who Code Meeting
    • 7:00 PM (Room 711 - Advisor: J. Leonard)
  • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs:
    • Wenatchee High School @ 7:00 PM  (EHS Wildcat Stadium)

Wednesday, Apr. 27   

  • STATE TESTING - WCAS (SCIENCE)
    • Grade 11 A-L:  7:45 - 9:25  (Aux Gym)
    • Grades 10, 11 M-Z & 12:  Late Start - Be at school by 9:20 AM
  • REGULAR CLASS INSTRUCTION  (All Students)
    • Period 1:   9:25 - 10:51 (81 min; extra time for announcements/pledge)
    • Lunch:  10:51 - 11:36  (45 min + 6 min passing)
    • Period 2:  11:42 - 1:03  (81 min + 6 min passing)
    • Period 3:  1:09 - 2:30 (81 min)
  • After School Tutoring
    • 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM  (Room 726 - Mr. Henson)
  • Environmental Club Meeting
    • 2:35 PM  (Room 734 - Advisor: L. Flores)
  • Drama Club Meeting
    • 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM  (EHS Auditorium)
  • Soccer - JV Boys vs:
    • Wahluke High School @ 4:00 PM  (Wahluke HS Soccer Field)
    • Departure @ TBD
  • Baseball - JV Boys vs:
    • Sunnyside High School @ 4:00 PM  (Sunnyside HS Diamond Baseball Field)
    • Departure @ 11:45 AM
  • Eastmont Parks and Recreation: EMPD Instructional Volleyball 3rd - 6th Grade
    • 5:00 PM - 7:15 PM  (EHS Wildcat Gym)
  • EHS Cheer Practice
    • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  (EHS Aux Gym)

Thursday, Apr. 28

  • STATE TESTING - WCAS (SCIENCE)
    • Grade 11 M-Z:  7:45 - 9:25  (Wildcat Gym)
    • Grades 10, 11 A-L & 12:  Late Start - Be at school by 9:20 AM
  • REGULAR CLASS INSTRUCTION  (All Students)
    • Period 4:   9:25 - 10:51 (81 min; extra time for announcements/pledge)
    • Lunch:  10:51 - 11:36  (45 min + 6 min passing)
    • Period 5:  11:42 - 1:03  (81 min + 6 min passing)
    • Period 6:  1:09 - 2:30 (81 min)
  • After School Tutoring
    • 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM  (Room 726 - Mr. Henson)
  • FBLA Club Meeting
    • 2:35 PM  (Room 424 - Advisor: M. Bloom)
  • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs:
    • Wenatchee High School @ 3:00 PM  (Wenatchee Racquet & Athletic Club)
    • Departure @ 1:40 PM
  • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs:
    • Wenatchee High School @ 3:00 PM  (Wenatchee Racquet & Athletic Club)
    • Departure @ 1:40 PM
  • Tennis - JV Girls vs:
    • Wenatchee High School @ 3:00 PM  (Wenatchee Racquet & Athletic Club)
    • Departure @ 1:40 PM 
  • Tennis - JV Boys vs:
    • Wenatchee High School @ 3:00 PM  (Wenatchee Racquet & Athletic ClubWenatchee High School)
    • Departure @ 1:40 PM
  • Track - Varsity Boys & Girls vs:
    • Eisenhower High School (IKE) - BIG 9 Track) @ 4:00 PM  (Eisenhower High School Zaepfel Stadium)
    • Departure @ 12:30 PM
  • Soccer Coed Unified vs:
    • Quincy High School @ 5:00 PM  (EHS Wildcat Stadium)
  • EHS Cheer Practice:
    • 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM  (EHS Aux Gym)

Friday, Apr. 29

  • STATE TESTING - MAKE-UP DAY (Gr. 10 SBAC & Gr. 11 - WCAS)
    • Regular Bell Schedule
    • If you missed any day of testing and would like to make it up, please see the Testing Secretary ASAP.
  • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs:
    • Sunnyside High School @ 2:00 PM & 4:00 PM (Sunnyside HS Diamond Baseball Field)  
    • Departure @ 10:30 AM
  • Softball - Varsity Girls vs​​​​​​​: 
    • Sunnyside High School @ 4:00 PM  (Sterling-Four-Plex: Field 1)
  • Softball - JV Girls vs:
    • Sunnyside High School @ 4:00 PM  (Sterling-Four-Plex: Field 4)
  • Soccer - C Team Boys vs:
    • Eisenhower High School (IKE) @ 5:00 PM  (Eisenhower HS Practice Soccer Field)
    • Departure @ 1:00 PM
  • Soccer - JV Boys vs:
    • Eisenhower High School (IKE) @ 5:15 PM  (Eisenhower HS Zaepfel Stadium)
    • Departure @ 1:00 PM
  • Softball - JV Girls vs
    • Sunnyside High School @ 6:00 PM  (Sterling-Four-Plex: Field 4)
    • Departure @ 12:00 PM
  • Softball - Varsity Girls vs:
    • West Valley High School (Yakima) @ 6:00 PM  (WVHS Softball Field - North)
    • Departure @ 12:00 PM
  • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs:
    • Eisenhower High School (IKE) @ 7:15 PM  (Eisenhower HS Zaepfel Stadium)
    • Departure @ 1:00 PM

Saturday, Apr. 23

  • Baseball - JV Boys vs:
    • Sunnyside High School @ 11:00 AM & 1:00 PM (EHS Dan White Field)  

Reminders:   

  • April 26, 2022 - Test Make Up Day
    • ​​​​​​​Regular Bell Schedule
    • Gr. 10 - SBAC: ELA/Math
  • April 27 - 28, 2022 - Spring WCAS 
    • WCAS - Grade 11
      • 4/27  Grade 11: Last Names A-L    7:45 AM - 9:25 AM   (Periods 1,2,3)
      • 4/28  Grade 11: Last Names M-Z    7:45 AM - 9:25 AM   (Periods 4,5,6)
  • April 29, 2022 - Test Make-Up Day
    • ​​​​​​​Regular Bell Schedule
    • Gr. 10 - SBAC: ELA/Math
    • Gr. 11 - WCAS: Science
  • May 2 - 12, 2022 - AP Testing Window
  • May 4, 2022 - Arena Night Conferences - (4:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
  • May 11, 2022 - Parent Conferences - (4:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
  • May 14, 2022 - PROM
    • Location:  EHS Wildcat Gym
    • Time: 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  • May 30, 2022 - Memorial Day (No School)
  • May 31, 2022 - SPRING FINALS - Grade 12 ONLY
  • June 1, 2022 - Awards Assembly & Sr Salute
  • June 2, 2022 - Graduation Practice / Senior Grades Due (9:00 AM)
  • June 3, 2022 - High School Graduation
  • June 9, 2022 - SPRING FINALS (Grades 10 & 11)
  • June 10, 2022 - Last Day of 3rd Trimester / Last Day of School
  • June 15, 2022 - Grades Due (3:00 PM)

* Please note:  Schedule times are subject to change.